INTEL Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Support X520 Server Adapters

$308.00

SFP+ Modules & Adapters

SKU: NCI-E10GSFPSR Category:

Description

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation < 1 W • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) • Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply • Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR) • Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser (SR) • Receiver limiting electrical interface • Duplex LC connector • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 125 × 65 × 20 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “INTEL Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Support X520 Server Adapters”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *